Whitening, Ani-spot
Home> Products >Whitening, Ani-spot

NIKKOL VC-IP

NIKKOL VC-IP is a newly-developed esterified derivative from Vitamin C with highest stability among all Vitamin C derivatives. NIKKOL VC-IP can be absorbed transdermally and transferred into Vitamin C effectively; NIKKOL VC-IP can inhibit the synthesis of
  • COA of Cosromau00ae VC-IP-0219M05A0010512Download
INQUIRY
Description
NIKKOL VC-IP is a newly-developed esterified derivative from Vitamin C with highest stability among all Vitamin C derivatives. NIKKOL VC-IP can be absorbed transdermally and transferred into Vitamin C effectively; NIKKOL VC-IP can inhibit the synthesis of Melanin and remove the existing Melanin; accordingly, NIKKOL VC-IP activates collagen tissue directly at skin base, accelerates the production of collagen and prevents skin aging. In addition, NIKKOL VC-IP plays a role of anti-inflammatory agent and antioxidant.

INCI Name: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
CAS No.: 183476-82-6
M.W.: 1129.76
M. F.: C70H128O10
 
NIKKOL VC-IP Features and benefits:
Whitening: NIKKOL VC-IP lightens skin color, fades and removes spots;
Anti-aging: NIKKOL VC-IP improves the synthesis of collagen and reduces the wrinkles; Anti-oxidant: NIKKOL VC-IP scavenges free radicals and protects cells;
Anti-inflammation: NIKKOL VC-IP prevents and repairs acne.
 
Applications:
NIKKOL VC-IP can be used in whitening/anti-spot products, anti-aging products, sunburn protection products, anti-inflammatory/soothing products;
NIKKOL VC-IP is suitable for oil formulas, essence, emulsion, cream and makeup formulas, etc.
 
Recommended use levels:
0.1-2.0%.
 
Use method:
Add into oil phase directly, stir until it distributes evenly.
 
Package:
1kg.
 
Storage:
Store below 30℃ in well-ventilated and dry condition, keep sealed and away from light.
 
Shelf life:
Two years.