Home
Products

Climbazole

Climbazole is a preservative and antibacterial agent widely used in cosmetics. Climbazole has a good antifungal ability, and it has an inhibitory effect on dandruff or oocysporium which causes dandruff, as well as Candida albicans and hair mites.
INQUIRY
Description
Climbazole is a preservative and antibacterial agent widely used in cosmetics. Climbazole has a good antifungal ability, and it has an inhibitory effect on dandruff or oocysporium which causes dandruff, as well as Candida albicans and hair mites. The mechanism is to eliminate the external factors that cause dandruff by sterilization and bacteriostasis, so as to achieve the effect of relieving itching. Climbazole is structurally stable and does not cause irritation to the scalp due to hydrolysis.
Climbazole is white crystals. it is stable in acidic and slightly alkaline media, it also has good stability to light and heat. Climbazole is easily soluble in alcohol and is hardly soluble in water. Climbazole is soluble in surfactants and is easy to use and has no delamination. Climbazole is stable to metal ions and does not yellow or discolor.


Climbazole is mainly used for anti-itch and anti-dandruff conditioning shampoo, hair care shampoo, itcan also be used in antibacterial soap, shower gel, drug toothpaste, mouthwash and other detergents.