Lauramine Oxide is a colorless and transparent liquid form amphoteric surfactant. It is cationic in acid medium and non-ionic in alkaline medium. Lauramine Oxide is easily soluble in water and polar organic solvents, and slightly soluble in non-polar organic solvents. Lauramine Oxide has good thickening, antistatic, softening, foaming and decontamination properties. Lauramine Oxide has low irritation and can effectively reduce the anionic irritation in detergent. Lauramine Oxide also has sterilization and calcium soap dispersion. The washing performance is excellent, the foam is rich and stable, mild in nature, low in irritation, and has excellent antistatic and softness.
INCI Name: Lauramine Oxide
CAS No.: 1643-20-5
Specifications (For full specifications, please refer to Certificate of Analysis)
||Colorless to Light yellow transparent liquid
|PH 10% in sol
Recommended use level:
The standard package size of Lauramine Oxide is 200kg, 1000kg; Other package sizes could be customized according to special needs.
Lauramine Oxide shall be stored below 30℃ in well-ventilated and dry condition, keep sealed in original container and away from light.
When the package is unopened and stored in strict accordance with the storage conditions recommended by the manufacturer, the shelf life of Lauramine Oxide is 1 year; Please use it as soon as possible once opened.