PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Trioleate is a non-ionic thickener and natural derived glucoside product. PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Trioleate is a highly effective thickener specially used in amino acid surfactant formulation and can be used in skin care and washing products.
INCI Name: PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Trioleate
INCI Name: 31566-31-1 & 9004-99-3
1.PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Trioleate is especially suitable for products without silicone oil and without SLES.
2.PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Trioleate is manufactured from natural raw materials, it is safe and non-toxic side effects, it can reduce the stimulation of other surfactants in formula.
3. PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Trioleate has dood compatibility, it will not reduce the foam of surfactant system.
4. PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Trioleate can be used in transparent products and baby products.
5. PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Trioleate has better rheological effect than SF-1 in amino acid washing products.
Specifications (For full specifications, please refer to Certificate of Analysis)
||White to light yellow solid lump
|PH (10% water solution, 25℃)
|Acid Value (mgKOH/g)
|Hydroxyl value (mgKOH/g)
|Iodine value (gI2/100g)
Recommended use level:
The standard package size of PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Trioleate is 25kg; Other package sizes could be customized according to special needs.
PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Trioleate shall be stored below 30℃ in well-ventilated and dry condition, keep sealed in original container and away from light.