Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate is is an anionic surfactant of amino acid series. Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate is a new generation of green surfactant synthesized from natural coconut oleic acid and glycine (the main ingredient of human skin collagen). Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate is very mild. The foam is rich and delicate, and has the function of stabilizing bubbles. Refreshing skin feeling, low residue after cleaning, can be used instead of soap as the main surfactant. Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate is especially suitable for no sulfate bath shampoo and cleansing formula, and has good compatibility. Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate can be combined with AES and soap base to reduce irritation and improve foam.
INCI Name: Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate
CAS No.: 301341-58-2
Specifications (For full specifications, please refer to Certificate of Analysis)
||Colorless to yellow liquid
|PH Value (10%Aqueous Solution,25℃)
|Chloride ion Content（%）
Recommended use level:
The standard package size of Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate is 200kg; Other package sizes could be customized according to special needs.
Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate shall be stored below 30℃ in well-ventilated and dry condition, keep sealed in original container and away from light.
When the package is unopened and stored in strict accordance with the storage conditions recommended by the manufacturer, the shelf life of Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate is 2 years; Please use it as soon as possible once opened.