Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is a suitable for many formulations such as hair shampoo, body washes, children product or tableware cleansers. Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is extremely mild. The bubble is rich, delicate, and has foam stabilizing function. Sodium Cocoamphoacetate has good moisturizing effect, make skin feel like baby smooth. Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is compatible with various of anionic, cationic, nonionic surfactant. Sodium Cocoamphoacetate thickening ability is a bit better than Sodium lauroamphodiacetate
INCI Name: Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
CAS No.: 68334-21-4
Specifications (For full specifications, please refer to Certificate of Analysis)
||Light Yellow Transparent to amber Liquid
|PH 5% in sol
|Sodium Glycolate (%)
Recommended use level:
The standard package size of Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is 200kg; Other package sizes could be customized according to special needs.
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate shall be stored below 30℃ in well-ventilated and dry condition, keep sealed in original container and away from light.
When the package is unopened and stored in strict accordance with the storage conditions recommended by the manufacturer, the shelf life of Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is 2 years; Please use it as soon as possible once opened.