Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate is an anionic surfactant of amino acid series. Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate is very mild. The foam is rich and delicate, and has the function of stabilizing bubbles. Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate is especially suitable for no sulfate bath shampoo and cleansing formula, and has good compatibility. Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate has excellent performance of decontamination, emulsification, dispersion, wetting, penetration, solubilization, foaming, foam stabilization, rust prevention and corrosion inhibition. Good compatibility. Resistant to hard water. Mild surfactant. Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate is suitable for non sulfate formulation system.
INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate
CAS No.: 68187-32-6
Specifications (For full specifications, please refer to Certificate of Analysis)
||Colorless to yellow liquid
|PH Value (10%Aqueous Solution,25℃)
|NACL Content (%)
Recommended use level:
The standard package size of Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate is 200kg; Other package sizes could be customized according to special needs.
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate shall be stored below 30℃ in well-ventilated and dry condition, keep sealed in original container and away from light.
When the package is unopened and stored in strict accordance with the storage conditions recommended by the manufacturer, the shelf life of Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate is 2 years; Please use it as soon as possible once opened.