Sodium Lauroamphoacetate is extremely mild. The bubble generated by Sodium Lauroamphoacetate is rich, delicate, and has foam stabilizing function. Sodium Lauroamphoacetate has good moisturizing effect, it makes skin feel like baby smooth. Sodium Lauroamphoacetate is compatible with various of anionic, cationic, nonionic surfactant. Sodium lauroamphoacetate is suitable for many formulations such as hair shampoos, body washes, children product or tableware cleansers.
INCI Name: Sodium Lauroamphoacetate
CAS No.: 156028-14-7
Specifications (For full specifications, please refer to Certificate of Analysis)
||Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid
|PH 5% in sol
|Sodium Glycolate (%)
Recommended use level:
The standard package size of Sodium Lauroamphoacetate is 200kg/1000kg; Other package sizes could be customized according to special needs.
Sodium Lauroamphoacetate shall be stored below 30℃ in well-ventilated and dry condition, keep sealed in original container and away from light.
When the package is unopened and stored in strict accordance with the storage conditions recommended by the manufacturer, the shelf life of Sodium Lauroamphoacetate is 2 years; Please use it as soon as possible once opened.