Sodium Lauroamphoacetate is extremely mild. The bubble generated by Sodium Lauroamphoacetate is rich, delicate, and has foam stabilizing function. Sodium Lauroamphoacetate has good moisturizing effect, it makes skin feel like baby smooth. Sodium Lauroamphoacetate is compatible with various of anionic, cationic, nonionic surfactant. Sodium lauroamphoacetate is suitable for many formulations such as hair shampoos, body washes, children product or tableware cleansers.
INCI Name: Sodium Lauroamphoacetate CAS No.: 156028-14-7
Specifications (For full specifications, please refer to Certificate of Analysis)
Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid
PH 5% in sol
Sodium Glycolate (%)
Recommended use level: 1-10%.
Package: The standard package size of Sodium Lauroamphoacetate is 200kg; Other package sizes could be customized according to special needs.
Storage: Sodium Lauroamphoacetate shall be stored below 30℃ in well-ventilated and dry condition, keep sealed in original container and away from light.
Shelf life: When the package is unopened and stored in strict accordance with the storage conditions recommended by the manufacturer, the shelf life of Sodium Lauroamphoacetate is 2 years; Please use it as soon as possible once opened.
Send your message to us
COSROMA® always believes in the power of cooperation, so cooperating with local distributors in each market has become the most important sales stragety for us. We look forward to building up a gloal distribution network for our brand COSROMA® and the other brands exclusively operated by us.
COSROMA® adopts exclusive distribution policy, once you were appointed as our distributor, you will be the only one who could sell our products in your country or region.
COSROMA® is also very flexible in the distribution, you may choose to distribute for a whole brand, or a category, or even single product.
Feel free to contact us if you have any interest in acting as our distributor.