Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is an extremely mild amino-acidsurfactant, with high foamability. Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate exhibits excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foamability. Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is widely used in facial cleanser and other personal care products.
Hand soap, body wash, shampoo,Shaving pryoduct, oral cleanser, Facial cleanser, Baby product.
INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
CAS No.: 137-16-6
Specifications (For full specifications, please refer to Certificate of Analysis)
||Light yellow transparent liquid
|PH 10% in sol
|Viscosity (mPa.s, 25℃)
|Fatty acid sodium(%)
Recommended use level:
The standard package size of Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is 200kg; Other package sizes could be customized according to special needs.
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate shall be stored below 30℃ in well-ventilated and dry condition, keep sealed in original container and away from light.
When the package is unopened and stored in strict accordance with the storage conditions recommended by the manufacturer, the shelf life of Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is 2 years; Please use it as soon as possible once opened.