Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is widely used in liquid detergent such as dish washing detergent, shampoo, bubble bath liquid,hand washing etc.
- In washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty, Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate ca be used to partially replace LABSA, phosphate can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced.
- In textile, printing and dyeing industry, petroleum and leather industry, Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate can be used as Iubricant, dyeing agent, cleanser, foaming agent and degreasing agent.
INCI Name: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
CAS No.: 68585-34-2/9004-82-4
Specifications (For full specifications, please refer to Certificate of Analysis)
||White to yellowish gel paste
|Active Content %
|PH 1% in sol
|Sodium sulfate, % (relative to 100% active matter )
|1,4 dioxane ppm( relative to 100% active matter)
|Unsulfated matter, %( relative to 100% active matter)
Recommended use level:
The standard package size of Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is 170kg; Other package sizes could be customized according to special needs.
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate shall be stored below 30℃ in well-ventilated and dry condition, keep sealed in original container and away from light.
When the package is unopened and stored in strict accordance with the storage conditions recommended by the manufacturer, the shelf life of Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is 2 years; Please use it as soon as possible once opened.